Results

Three trades businesses. Same system.

£372,277of work from £9,421 of ad spend.

  • Paradigm Lofts£257,000from £3,048
  • Phase Contractors£67,900from £3,288
  • Osborne Jones£47,377from £3,085
Apply to work with us

Application only  ·  One business per trade, per area. 20 clients, max.

See all three

Case studies

Find the trade closest to yours.

  • Luke Watkins and Gavin Morris of Paradigm Lofts on the scaffold of a dormer loft conversionLoft conversions

    01  /  South Wales

    Paradigm Lofts

    £257,000 from £3,048

    84x return

    All word of mouth, and never sure where the next job was coming from.

    Read the full story
  • Luke Watkins with Haydn of Phase Contractors on one of their renovation jobsHome renovations

    02  /  Llantrisant

    Phase Contractors

    £67,900 from £3,288

    Lots of jobs, no consistency in leads, and a lot of stress.

    Read the full story
  • The Osborne Jones Fireplaces showroom in South Wales, with two of the team outsideFireplaces, log burners and media walls

    03  /  South Wales

    Osborne Jones

    £47,377 from £3,085

    Already busy on word of mouth, with a second showroom to fill.

    Read the full story

We also run valuation campaigns for estate agents: 41 valuation leads at £25.38 for Urban Suburban.

Gavin Morris of Paradigm Lofts in a finished loft, from his video with Social Flow

In their words

Hear it from them.

  • Paradigm Lofts
  • Phase Contractors
  • Osborne Jones
Gavin Morris, Paradigm Lofts£257,000 from £3,048 · Loft conversions
Haydn, Phase Contractors£67,900 from £3,288 · Home renovations
Oliver Jones, Osborne Jones£47,377 from £3,085 · Fireplaces, log burners and media walls

Your trade isn’t here?

We’re also running campaigns for EV chargers and electrical, solar and drainage, working with trades across the UK. Results coming. If you’re a quality trades business, apply and we’ll tell you straight if it’ll work.

Apply to work with us

Apply

Want to be the next one on this page?

Tell us where the business is now and where you want it to go. It takes 2 minutes.

What you get

  • Meta ads filmed on your real jobs
  • A lead page for every campaign, with the filter built in
  • Every lead texted inside a minute, every job tracked
  • Your CRM, your videos, your data. All yours.
  • A monthly report showing what it cost and what it made you
Apply to work with us

Application only · One business per trade, per area.

What happens next

  1. You apply. It takes 2 minutes.

  2. We look at your numbers together. If it looks like a fit, you pick a time for a 30 to 60 minute call. We go through your business and tell you straight whether it’ll work.

  3. If it’s not right yet, I’ll tell you. You’ll hear back from me personally, and I’ll point you somewhere better.

Portrait of Luke Watkins, founder of Social Flow

I read every application myself.Luke Watkins, founder